PRIVACY POLICY AND USE OF COOKIES

EXPANDED INFORMATION PRIVACY POLICY AND USE OF COOKIES

In compliance with the provisions of the L.O. 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (hereinafter, LOPD) its development regulations and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, General Data Protection, Quality Compusoft, SLU, as the Owner of the Site, informs the users of this Website of the following:

1   The data that users provide as a result of access and use of the contact form, which is accessed through the main address www.autografus.com, will be subject to automated processing, the person in charge of which is Quality Compusoft, S.L. (hereinafter, The Holder) with registered office at Plaza de San Cristobal 3, Local 10, 28022, Madrid (Spain)

2   The inclusion of personal data is completely voluntary and, upon request, the user gives his express consent for them to be included in an automated treatment of our ownership, which is intended to offer the information or service requested. By providing personal data, users will guarantee its veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity. In this sense, it will be the obligation of the users to keep the data updated in such a way that they correspond to reality at all times.

3   Likewise, by providing personal data through access and use of the website, users declare that they fully and unreservedly accept the incorporation of the data provided into the Holder's treatments and their automated treatment, in the terms stipulated in the present document.

4   Users may exercise, at any time, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their collected and archived data. The exercise of these rights may be carried out by sending an email to legal@qcompusoft.com or by written communication addressed to the Owner's address, indicating, in both cases, as a reference 'personal data' and the specific right in which their claim. As these are very personal rights exercises, it is essential that they prove their ownership and, together with their request, they accompany a copy of their identification document (DNI, NIE or passport)

5   The registered data may be used for the following purposes:

  • enable the normal development of the website, make statistics regarding its use that lead to improving its operation and that of the products and services offered.
  • Administer and manage registration requests on the website.
  • send commercial or promotional information related to services and products and other activities that The Owner develops.

6  The email address provided by users through the contact form, may be used later by the Owner to send commercial and promotional information, with the consent of the interested parties, granted with the acceptance of the Legal Conditions of the site Web autografus.com. The User may at any time revoke their consent by sending an email to legal@qcompusoft.com.

For the sending of our communications through email, the Owner uses tools equipped with the highest standards of operation and legal certainty, being protected by personal data regulations.

7  The Owner agrees not to collect unnecessary information about users and to comply with the obligation to keep secrecy regarding the data provided by users at any stage of the treatment.

Likewise, the Holder agrees to adopt at all times the legally required technical and organizational security measures, to avoid loss, alteration, or unauthorized access, implementing for this purpose all the technical means and systems at his disposal, having Account of the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment. However, users should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

The User accepts the use of cookies.

The website www.autografus.com may use traffic analysis tools, in particular those provided by Google Inc, called “Google Analitys”. Google Analytics mainly uses first-party cookies to report on user interactions on the website. These cookies are used to store non-personally identifiable information. Browsers do not share original cookies across different domains.

All computers and devices connected to the Internet are assigned an Internet Protocol or IP address. IP addresses are often assigned based on country, and are often used to identify the country, state, and city from which the computer is connected to the Internet. Since websites need to use IP addreDisabling plugin for Google Analytics browsers Website visitors who do not want their visit data to be included in the JavaScript reports of Google Analytics can install the disabling plugin for Google Analytics browsers. This plugin indicates in the JavaScript code (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) that the sending of information about visits to Google Analytics is prohibited. This plugin is available for most modern browsers. The plug-in does not prevent information from being sent to the website or otherwise to different web analytics services. More information about the disabling plugin for Google Analytics browsers Ad preferences. Some sites that use Google Analytics implement Remarketing with Google Analytics, a function that uses the third-party DoubleClick cookie. Users can disable this feature and manage the settings for this cookie using Ad Preferences. For these purposes, it is reported that Google Inc is framed in the privacy agreements between the EU and the US, called 'Privacy Shield', whose inclusion can collect information here Other measures for the management of cookies.

A estos efectos, se informa que Google Inc está encuadrada en los acuerdos sobre privacidad existentes entre la UE y los EE.UU., denominados “Escudo de Privacidad”, de cuya inclusión puede recabar información aquí Otras medidas para la gestión de cookies.

However, all this, the user can disable and / or delete these cookies by following the instructions of their Internet browser. You can freely prevent the use of cookies with a few simple steps through your browser. Below are examples and instructions on how to proceed with blocking cookies in the main browsers currently used:

Safari
https://support.apple.com/kb/ht1677?viewlocale=es_es&locale=es_es
Chrome
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es
Firefox
https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Borrar%20cookies
Microsoft Internet Explorer
https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Microsoft Edge
https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-ES/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy
Opera
https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/

9 The Owner does not use 'spamming' techniques and will only process the data that the user transmits through the electronic forms enabled on this website, email messages, data contained in the blog or on the social networks linked to this website.

10 The Owner reserves the right to modify at any time its policy of treatment and security of personal data, always respecting the current legislation on data protection.

11 As a principle of our privacy policy, this Site does not provide any personal information to other companies or individuals without the prior consent of the user, except in the following exceptions:

For the fulfillment of administrative obligations, upon the reasoned request of a competent authority, complying with the legal procedures corresponding to the case. In the event that a norm with the rank of Law, or rank delegated by it, so requires.ses for the Internet to function, website owners have access to their visitors' IP addresses, regardless of whether they have used Google Analytics. Google Analytics uses IP addresses to provide and protect the security of the service, and so that website owners know where on the planet visitors come from (also known as 'IP geolocation'). Google Analytics does not share information about your real IP address with your customers. Google provides the following controls to website owners who have implemented Google Analytics and website visitors to provide more options for how Google Analytics has to collect your data.